home
news
about theworldvotes
about the candidates
get involved
initiative
donate
Privacy Policy
|home| |tell a friend| |contact us| sobre theworldvotesconcernant theworldvotesmore languages
 learn more


about the candidates

REPUBLICAN PARTY

President George W. Bush (Texas)
Presidential Nominee

Vice President Dick Cheney (Wyoming)
Vice Presidential Nominee
 
DEMOCRATIC PARTY

US Senator John Kerry (Massachusetts)
Presidential Nominee

US Senator John Edwards (North Carolina)
Vice Presidential Nominee


THIRD PARTY CANDIDATES

AMERICAN PARTY
Diane Templin (California)
Presidential Nominee

Al Moore (Virginia)
Vice Presidential Nominee
 
CONCERNS OF PEOPLE (PROHIBITION) PARTY

Gene Amondson (Alaska)
Presidential Nominee

Leroy Pletten (Michigan)
Vice Presidential Nominee
 
CONSTITUTION PARTY

Michael Peroutka (Maryland)
Presidential Nominee

Chuck Baldwin (Florida)
Vice Presidential Nominee
 
GREEN PARTY

David Cobb (California)
Presidential Nominee

Pat LaMarche (Maine)
Vice Presidential Nominee

LIBERTARIAN PARTY

Michael Badnarik (Texas)
Presidential Nominee

Richard Campagna (Iowa)
Vice Presidential Nominee
 
PEACE & FREEDOM PARTY

Leonard Peltier (Kansas)
Presidential Nominee

Barry Bachrach (Massachusetts)
Vice Presidential Nominee

PERSONAL CHOICE PARTY

Charles Jay (Indiana)
Presidential Nominee

Marilyn Chambers Taylor (California)
Vice Presidential Nominee
 
PROHIBITION PARTY

Earl F. Dodge (Colorado)
Presidential Nominee

Howard Lydick (Texas)
Vice Presidential Nominee
 
REFORM PARTY / INDEPENDENT

Ralph Nader (I-Connecticut)
Presidential Nominee

Peter M. Camejo (Green-California)
Vice Presidential Nominee

SOCIALIST PARTY USA

Walt Brown (Oregon)
Presidential Nominee

Mary Alice Herbert (Vermont)
Vice Presidential Nominee

SOCIALIST EQUALITY PARTY

Bill Van Auken (New York)
Presidential Nominee

Jim Lawrence (Ohio)
Vice Presidential Nominee

SOCIALIST WORKERS PARTY

Róger Calero (New York)
Presidential Nominee

Arrin Hawkins (New York)
Vice Presidential Nominee 

WORKERS WORLD PARTY

John Parker (California)
Presidential Nominee

Teresa Gutierrez (New York)
Vice Presidential Nominee


INDEPENDENTS & WRITE-INS

A.J. Albritton (American Republican Party-Mississippi)
Sterling Allan (Providential Party-Utah)
Stanford "Andy" Andress (I-Colorado)
Joe Bellis (America's Party-Kansas)
Kenneth M. Bonnell (I-Mississippi)
Harry Braun (I-Arizona)
Fred Cook (I-Georgia)
Eric J. Davis (Michigan)
Robert DiGiulio (Children's Party-Vermont)
Bob Dorn (Washington)
Lonnie D. Frank (I-California)
John Galt Jr. (I-Pensylvania)
Jack Grimes (United Fascist Union-Pennsylvania)
Michael Halpin (I-New York)
Larry D. Hines (I-Texas)
Georgia Hough (I-Georgia)
Keith Judd (I-Massachusetts)
Darren E. Karr (Party X-Oregon)
Samuel Keegan (I-Rhode Island)
Joseph Martyniuk Jr. (I-Illinois)
David Mevis (I-Mississippi)
Muadin (E-Democratic Party-Massachusetts)
Jeffrey Peters (We The People Party-New Hampshire)
Andrew M. Rotramel (I-Texas)
Joseph "Average Joe" Schriner (I-Ohio)
Dennis P. Slatton (United America Party-North Carolina)
Dan Snow (I-Texas)
Brian B. Springfield (I-Virginia)
Lawrence Rey Topham (I-Utah)
Lemuel Tucker (I-Michigan)
Da Vid (Light Party-California)
Tom Wells (Family Values Party-Florida)
A.J. Wildman (I-Virginia)